Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIG COMBIBLOC LIMITED

Company number 01146077

Registered office address
3 Earl's Court, Fifth Avenue Business Park, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, NE11 0HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2022
due by 23 October 2022

Last statement dated 9 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
REXAM COMBIBLOC LIMITED 17 Dec 1998 - 16 Apr 2002
REXAM PKL LIMITED 01 Sep 1995 - 17 Dec 1998
BOWATER PKL LIMITED 18 Dec 1987 - 01 Sep 1995
BOWATER PKL (UK) LIMITED 16 Nov 1973 - 18 Dec 1987