Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WICKES GROUP TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 01144794

Registered office address
C/O Mazars Llp 1st Floor, Two Chamberlain Square, Birmingham, B3 3AX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1973

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MALLINSON-DENNY (TRUSTEES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 14 May 1990
LONGDON PROPERTIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1981
TURNER KENNEDY PROPERTIES LIMITED 12 Nov 1973 - 31 Dec 1979