Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CANADA SQUARE NOMINEES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01143821

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2023
due by 11 August 2023

Last statement dated 28 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GRIFFIN CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED 27 Sep 1999 - 29 Apr 2005
GRIFFIN NOMINEES LIMITED 06 Nov 1973 - 27 Sep 1999