Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH VALVE AND ACTUATOR ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 01141396

Registered office address
1a Noral Way, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 2SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 October 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2022
due by 26 December 2022

Last statement dated 12 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH VALVE AND ACTUATOR MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED 26 Apr 1988 - 29 Jan 2003
BRITISH VALVE MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED 24 Oct 1973 - 26 Apr 1988