Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEDGWICK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01140000

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SEDGWICK NOBLE LOWNDES FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED 22 Dec 1993 - 31 Dec 1993
SEDGWICK CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED 01 Sep 1992 - 22 Dec 1993
SEDGWICK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 09 Aug 1985 - 01 Sep 1992
ARC (REINSURANCE CONSULTANTS OF AFRICA) LIMITED 17 Oct 1973 - 09 Aug 1985