INSTITUTE OF MUNICIPAL TRANSPORT LIMITED(THE)

Company number 01135486

Registered office address
7-9 St. Peters Gardens, Marefair, Northampton, England, NN1 1SX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 April 2018
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 September 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF MUNICIPAL TRANSPORT ENGINEERS LIMITED (THE) 21 Sep 1973 - 31 Dec 1979