Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RHODIA REORGANISATION

Company number 01134915

Registered office address
34 Clarendon Road, Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, WD17 1JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
18 September 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBRIGHT & WILSON LIMITED 27 Jan 1995 - 18 May 2001
ALBRIGHT & WILSON UK PLC 20 Jan 1995 - 27 Jan 1995
TENNECO INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Sep 1973 - 20 Jan 1995