Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHRISTIE'S ASSETS LIMITED

Company number 01133459

Registered office address
8 King Street, St James's, London, SW1Y 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2023
due by 4 May 2023

Last statement dated 20 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPINK AND SON LIMITED 28 Nov 1994 - 22 Mar 2002
SPINK MODERN COLLECTIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 28 Nov 1994
SPINK (MODERN COLLECTIONS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
LIONSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED 10 Sep 1973 - 31 Dec 1977