Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRELOK LIMITED

Company number 01126346

Registered office address
79 Caroline Street, Birmingham, B3 1UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
D.I.Y. ENTERPRISES LIMITED 16 Mar 1987 - 02 May 2007
D.I.Y. ENTERPRISES (WESTERN) LIMITED 02 Aug 1973 - 16 Mar 1987