ROYAL BANK OF CANADA HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 01124733

Registered office address
100 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 August 2022
due by 20 August 2022

Last statement dated 6 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED (THE) 25 Jul 1973 - 17 Sep 1992