Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COVANCE CRS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01123855

Registered office address
Shardlow Business Park, London Road, Shardlow, Derby, Derbyshire, DE72 2GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ENVIGO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 18 Sep 2015 - 04 Jun 2019
E.M. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 27 Jul 2000 - 18 Sep 2015
SAFEPHARM LABORATORIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 27 Jul 2000
GARTON AND MEAD LIMITED 20 Jul 1973 - 31 Dec 1981