Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL BANK

Company number 01122503

Registered office address
Plumtree Court, 25 Shoe Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
12 July 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2024
due by 4 May 2024

Last statement dated 20 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDMAN SACHS LIMITED 11 Aug 1982 - 08 Dec 1995
FIRST DALLAS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 11 Aug 1982
FIRST INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES LIMITED 12 Jul 1973 - 31 Dec 1979