Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHMACE & HENDON LIMITED

Company number 01120166

Registered office address
Suite 1, First Floor, 1 Duchess Street, London, England, W1W 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2024
due by 20 January 2024

Last statement dated 6 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHMACE HENDON LIMITED 18 Dec 2003 - 22 Mar 2006
NORTHMACE LIMITED 27 Jun 1973 - 18 Dec 2003