CHRYSALIS FILM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01118822

Registered office address
Davenport Lyons, 30 Old Burlington Street, London, United Kingdom, W1S 3NL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 January 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRYSALIS THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 13 May 1994
TORREY CANYON MUSIC LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1981
MCIVER HINE MUSIC LIMITED 19 Jun 1973 - 31 Dec 1976