Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSTITUTE OF TRAVEL AND TOURISM(THE)

Company number 01117511

Registered office address
13 Limes Court Conduit Lane, Hoddesdon, England, EN11 8EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 June 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF TRAVEL AGENTS LIMITED (THE) 08 Jun 1973 - 31 Dec 1976