Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHIELD BATTERIES LIMITED

Company number 01114834

Registered office address
277 Stansted Road, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire, CM23 2BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27200 - Manufacture of batteries and accumulators
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
SHEPFIELD BATTERIES LIMITED 21 May 1973 - 08 Jul 2009