Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARKSTON PLASTICS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 01114463

Registered office address
Pontefract Lane, Cross Green, Leeds, LS9 0DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
BARKSTON POLYMER ENGINEERING LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 26 Jan 1990
SKYRACK TECHNICAL PLASTICS LIMITED 18 May 1973 - 31 Dec 1977