Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BUILDING SAFETY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01109090

Registered office address
5 Pinkers Court, Briarlands Office Park, Rudgeway, Bristol, BS35 3QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 April 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2023
due by 8 February 2023

Last statement dated 25 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTERN COUNTIES SAFETY GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 29 Jan 1996
WILTSHIRE CONSTRUCTION SAFETY GROUP LIMITED 17 Apr 1973 - 31 Dec 1977