Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WIMPEY LAING LIMITED

Company number 01105376

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Last statement dated 8 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WEBMOLE LIMITED 30 Mar 1973 - 31 Dec 1977