HANSON FINANCE (2003) LIMITED

Company number 01104811

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON FINANCE (2003) PLC 25 Nov 2003 - 18 Aug 2005
HANSON FINANCE PLC 27 Aug 1987 - 25 Nov 2003
CHEVAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Mar 1973 - 27 Aug 1987