PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 01103638

Registered office address
1 Birdcage Walk, Westminster, London, SW1H 9JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58141 - Publishing of learned journals
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING PUBLISHING LIMITED 23 Feb 1998 - 26 Nov 2013
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 23 Mar 1973 - 23 Feb 1998