HUNTING OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01103530

Registered office address
5 Hanover Square, London, W1S 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2021
due by 24 December 2021

Last statement dated 10 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTING OIL AND GAS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 14 Feb 1990
HUNTING GIBSON (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 23 Mar 1973 - 31 Dec 1980