Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAYLOR WIMPEY GARAGE NOMINEES NO 1 LIMITED

Company number 01102616

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLOR WOODROW GARAGE NOMINEES NO 1 LIMITED 28 Oct 2004 - 09 Dec 2008
BRYANT HOMES HERTFORD LIMITED 01 Jun 1989 - 28 Oct 2004
SHOTTERY ESTATE LIMITED 01 Jun 1984 - 01 Jun 1989
BRYANT HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED 28 May 1982 - 01 Jun 1984
FOCUS HOMES LIMITED 20 Mar 1973 - 28 May 1982