BLACKROCK FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 01102517

Registered office address
12 Throgmorton Avenue, London, EC2N 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 August 2021
due by 19 August 2021

Last statement dated 5 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MERRILL LYNCH FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 29 Sep 2000 - 02 Oct 2006
MERCURY FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 20 Mar 1973 - 29 Sep 2000