Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGA KHAN FOUNDATION (UNITED KINGDOM)

Company number 01100897

Registered office address
3 Cromwell Gardens, 3 Cromwell Gardens, London, England, SW7 2HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited company use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 March 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2023
due by 24 August 2023

Last statement dated 10 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AGA KHAN FOUNDATION (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED 09 Mar 1973 - 31 Dec 1979