Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MANN & CO. LIMITED

Company number 01093318

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2022
due by 2 October 2022

Last statement dated 18 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BREAKLADE (1984) LIMITED 01 Feb 1984 - 11 Jul 1986
BREAKLADE PROPERTIES LIMITED 30 Jan 1973 - 01 Feb 1984