Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

F&C UNIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01092963

Registered office address
Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2023
due by 21 April 2023

Last statement dated 7 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOREIGN & COLONIAL UNIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 13 Jan 1988 - 19 Apr 2001
F. & C. UNIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 24 May 1983 - 13 Jan 1988
CARR, SEBAG UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 24 May 1983
SEBAG UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 29 Jan 1973 - 31 Dec 1980