Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTSIDE CO 4 LIMITED

Company number 01085192

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1972

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2022
due by 21 December 2022

Last statement dated 7 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WALSTEAD SOUTHERNPRINT LIMITED 11 Dec 2018 - 03 Nov 2021
WYNDEHAM SOUTHERNPRINT LIMITED 29 Jun 2016 - 11 Dec 2018
SOUTHERNPRINT LIMITED 07 Mar 2002 - 29 Jun 2016
SOUTHERNPRINT (WEB OFFSET) LIMITED 10 Aug 1988 - 07 Mar 2002
CHRISTCHURCH TIMES AND HERALD LIMITED 05 Dec 1972 - 10 Aug 1988