THE FORK LIFT TRUCK ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 01084279

Registered office address
34b Kingfisher Court, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 5SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 November 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2022
due by 31 January 2022

Last statement dated 17 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FORK TRUCK ASSOCIATION LTD 03 Jan 1996 - 05 Nov 2001
FORK TRUCK HIRE ASSOCIATION LIMITED (THE) 29 Nov 1972 - 03 Jan 1996