Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRESSALL RESISTORS LIMITED

Company number 01080251

Registered office address
Evington Valley Road, Leicester, LE5 5LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2023
due by 18 August 2023

Last statement dated 4 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDARD CRESSALL LIMITED 30 Mar 1994 - 29 Jun 1999
STANDARD MACHINERY LIMITED 16 Nov 1983 - 30 Mar 1994
HANOVIA GROUP LIMITED(THE) 06 Nov 1972 - 16 Nov 1983