ARC SOUTH WALES LIMITED

Company number 01074166

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON AGGREGATES SOUTH WALES LIMITED 08 Jan 1999 - 19 Jan 1999
ARC SOUTH WALES CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED 28 Mar 1994 - 08 Jan 1999
SOMERSET BRICK COMPANY LIMITED 28 Sep 1972 - 28 Mar 1994