Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AXALTA POWDER COATING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Company number 01074133

Registered office address
Unit 1 Quadrant Park, Mundells, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL7 1FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
DUPONT POWDER COATINGS UK LIMITED 18 Nov 1999 - 31 May 2013
HERBERTS POWDER COATINGS LIMITED 04 Jan 1993 - 18 Nov 1999
BECKER POWDERS LIMITED 05 Jul 1989 - 04 Jan 1993
BECKER VANGUARD LIMITED 30 Jun 1986 - 05 Jul 1989
DUFAY VANGUARD LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 30 Jun 1986
VANGUARD POWDER COATINGS LIMITED 28 Sep 1972 - 31 Dec 1976