Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

F-M MOTORPARTS LIMITED

Company number 01073619

Registered office address
S4c Building Parc Ty Glas, Llanishen, Cardiff, Wales, CF14 5DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2022
due by 27 April 2022

Last statement dated 13 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
F-M INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 19 Jan 2009 - 02 Oct 2014
T & N INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 02 Jan 1988 - 19 Jan 2009
TURNER & NEWALL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 02 Jan 1988
TURNER & NEWALL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 26 Sep 1972 - 31 Dec 1977