Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARRAKARN LIMITED

Company number 01073177

Registered office address
Lower Hope Estate, Lower Hope, Ullingswick, Hereford, Herefordshire, HR1 3JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2022
due by 30 June 2022

Last statement dated 16 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
J.C. MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1978
STANCEMASTER SALES LIMITED 22 Sep 1972 - 31 Dec 1976