Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNITED BISCUITS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01067361

Registered office address
Building 3 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, London, England, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2023
due by 1 June 2023

Last statement dated 18 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BERNARD MASTER-FREEZE LIMITED 01 Aug 1996 - 14 Aug 1996
U.B. FROZEN FOODS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Aug 1996
SAYERS FRESH FOODS LIMITED 23 Aug 1972 - 31 Dec 1978