Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MISSION WITHOUT BORDERS

Company number 01065601

Registered office address
175 Tower Bridge Road, London, SE1 2AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 August 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2022
due by 11 March 2022

Last statement dated 25 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
MISSION WITHOUT BORDERS (UK) LTD 20 Sep 1992 - 28 Jun 2006
AID TO THE PERSECUTED LIMITED 26 Feb 1988 - 20 Sep 1992
INTERAID LIMITED 11 Aug 1972 - 26 Feb 1988