MAGHREB OFFSHORE LIMITED

Company number 01057332

Registered office address
6 Charlotte Street, Bath, England, BA1 2NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER OIL (SADR) LIMITED 23 Jan 2006 - 29 Sep 2016
PREMCO PETROLEUM (NETHERLANDS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 23 Jan 2006
BALL & COLLINS (NETHERLANDS) LIMITED 08 Jun 1972 - 31 Dec 1980