JPMORGAN MID CAP INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 01047690

Registered office address
60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2022
due by 24 October 2022

Last statement dated 10 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JPMORGAN FLEMING MID CAP INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 01 Nov 2001 - 09 Nov 2005
THE FLEMING MID CAP INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 21 Oct 1998 - 01 Nov 2001
FLEMING ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 16 Nov 1982 - 21 Oct 1998
CROSSFRIARS TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Mar 1972 - 16 Nov 1982