Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLAXOSMITHKLINE SERVICES UNLIMITED

Company number 01047315

Registered office address
980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
23 March 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GLAXO WELLCOME PLC 01 May 1995 - 01 Oct 2001
GLAXO PLC 01 Jan 1995 - 01 May 1995
GLAXO HOLDINGS P L C 23 Mar 1972 - 01 Jan 1995