Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAMILTON RENTALS LIMITED

Company number 01041096

Registered office address
New Hampshire Court, St Paul's Road, Southsea, Hampshire, England, PO5 4AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMILTON RENTALS PLC 15 May 1992 - 09 May 2007
HAMILTON RENTALS (U.K.) PLC 04 Apr 1984 - 15 May 1992
HAMILTON RENTALS LIMITED 25 Jun 1982 - 04 Apr 1984
H.G.L.(U.K.)FINANCE LIMITED 03 Feb 1972 - 25 Jun 1982