THE MEDICINE PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01038878

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MEDICINE GROUP (JOURNALS) LIMITED 17 Mar 1992 - 16 May 1997
MEDICAL EDUCATION (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 19 Jan 1972 - 17 Mar 1992