Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DYNAMIC PARCEL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 01034680

Registered office address
Dynamic Parcel Distribution Limited, Roebuck Lane, Smethwick, West Midlands, B66 1BY
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
DIRECT PARCEL DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED 10 Jan 1995 - 20 Nov 2007
CONVEYERQUICK LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 10 Jan 1995
CONVEYERQUICK TRANSPORT LIMITED 14 Dec 1971 - 31 Dec 1980