BRITISH INTERIOR TEXTILES ASSOCIATION

Company number 01033437

Registered office address
Unit 21 Walker Avenue, Wolverton Mill, Milton Keynes, England, MK12 5TW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 June 2019
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 December 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HOME AND CONTRACT FURNISHING TEXTILES ASSOCIATION 15 Mar 1989 - 11 May 1993
FURNISHING FABRICS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 03 Dec 1971 - 15 Mar 1989