Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KENTON CONTRACTING (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 01033074

Registered office address
Persimmon House, Fulford, York, YO19 4FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2023
due by 18 November 2023

Last statement dated 4 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRISTIAN SALVESEN CONTRACTING (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 09 Sep 1986
VILLARISE PROPERTIES LIMITED 30 Nov 1971 - 31 Dec 1977