HOLMWOODS UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED

Company number 01031908

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BROWN SHIPLEY UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED 12 Jun 1985 - 22 Jul 1992
HOLMWOODS & BACK & MANSON (UNDERWRITING AGENCIES) LIMITED 19 Nov 1971 - 12 Jun 1985