Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAG WORLDWIDE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01031786

Registered office address
1-5 Poland Street, London, England, W1F 8PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ADPLATES GROUP LIMITED 11 Feb 1994 - 02 Jun 2008
ADPLATES LIMITED 19 Nov 1971 - 11 Feb 1994