Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SADLER'S WELLS DEVELOPMENT TRUST

Company number 01031348

Registered office address
Sadlers Wells, Rosebery Avenue, London, EC1R 4TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 November 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2023
due by 22 July 2023

Last statement dated 8 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
SADLER'S WELLS THEATRE APPEAL FUND LIMITED 16 Nov 1971 - 26 Oct 2001