ROBINS & DAY LIMITED

Company number 01029957

Registered office address
Pinley House, 2 Sunbeam Way, Coventry, West Midlands, CV3 1ND
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2022
due by 16 August 2022

Last statement dated 2 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHTON-LYNE MOTORS LIMITED 05 Nov 1971 - 27 Dec 2013