Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UKGBC LIMITED

Company number 01029239

Registered office address
The Building Centre, 26 Store Street, London, WC1E 7BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 October 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSTRUCTION BEST PRACTICE LIMITED 14 Feb 2003 - 30 Oct 2006
NATIONAL SUPERVISORY COUNCIL FOR INTRUDER ALARMS (THE) 31 Dec 1976 - 14 Feb 2003
NATIONAL SUPERVISORY COUNCIL FOR INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED (THE) 29 Oct 1971 - 31 Dec 1976