Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PGIM FINANCIAL LIMITED

Company number 01024618

Registered office address
Grand Buildings, 1-3 Strand, Trafalgar Square, London, WC2N 5HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2023
due by 2 March 2023

Last statement dated 16 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
PRAMERICA FINANCIAL LIMITED 24 Jun 2009 - 04 Jan 2016
PIC HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Jun 1991 - 24 Jun 2009
CLIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 20 Sep 1971 - 18 Jun 1991